School Staff 2018-19

Staff List 2018-19

 

Executive Headteacher:                    Miss M. Tate

Head of School:                                Mrs G. Dowson Wren (Designated Safeguarding Lead)

Deputy Headteacher:                        Vacant

EY Leader:                                         Mrs N. Mead (Deputy Safeguarding Lead and SENDCo)

KS2 Leader:                                       Miss R. Tate

 

Classroom Teachers:

Nursery:                                             Mrs N. Mead

Reception:                                         Miss A. Thomas

Class 3 (Rec and Y1):                       Mrs C. Hall

Class 4 (Year 1 and 2) :                    Miss R. Whalen

Class 5 (Year 2) :                              Miss A. Crone

Class 6 (Year 3) :                              Miss S.Carter

Class 7 (Year 3 and 4):                     Miss S. Hogan, Mrs N. Rowling (job share)

Class 8 (Year 4) :                              Miss L. Bushell

Class 9 (Year 5) :                              Miss C. Jasper

Class 10 (Year 5 and 6):                   Mrs C. Bingham

Class 11 (Year 6) :                            Miss R. Tate

Support Teachers:                            Mrs J.Wilson, Mrs S. Ricieri-O’Neill, Miss L. Lynch

 

Teaching Assistants:   

Miss E. Powles                               Mrs J. Morgan

Miss A Simpson                              Miss B. Wesson

Miss L. Kovacs                                Mrs K. Hoggarth

Mrs J. Hodgson                               Mrs R. Trotter

Mrs J. Humble                                 Mrs C. Miller

Mrs L. Thompson                            Mrs S. Raffell

Mrs M. Stevenson                           Mrs A. Sanderson

Mrs K. Roddy                                   Mrs L. Easby

Mrs A. Gordon                                  Miss S. Harrison

Mrs J. Collard-Gentle                       Miss C. Bostock

 

Administrators:                                  Mrs A. Billing, Mrs S. Hart

 

Site Manager:                                    Mr P. Smith

School Cook:                                     Mrs A. Smith

 

Lunchtime Supervisors:         

Mrs A. Connor (senior)

Mrs C. Dunnill                                       Mrs K. Scholes

Miss L. Kelly                                         Mrs J. Hart

Miss A.Simpson                                    Mrs M. Bradley

Mrs M. Stevenson                                Mrs A Gordon

 

Cleaning Staff:       

Mrs M. Bradley                                    Mrs E. Laverick

Mrs K. Scholes                                    Mrs J. Hart

Mrs J. O’Brien